ICA STAFF


DIRECTOR'S OFFICE

Hala Al-Tinawi

She/Her

Administrative Coordinator

Dominic Asmall Willsdon

He/Him

Executive Director

ADMINISTRATION & EXHIBITIONS

Payton Baril

They/Them

Art Handler

Brian Baynes

Art Handler

Andy Clifford

He/Him

Chief Preparator and Exhibition Designer

Nick Crider

Art Handler

Traci Garland

She/Her

Managing Director

Nebi Gereme

She/Her

Head of Exhibitions

Michelle D. Hawkins

She/Her

Program Manager, ICA Opportunities and Administration

Margo Lentz-Meyer

She/Her

Art Handler

Chevy Newell

She/Her

Finance and Business Services Coordinator

Ricardo Ruiz

Art Handler

COMMUNICATIONS & CONTENT STRATEGY

Meredith Carrington

She/Her

Creative Director

Jemimah Ekeh

She/Her

Graphic Design Intern

Kayla Hall

She/Her

Graduate Assistant

Chioke I'Anson

He/Him

Director of Community Media

Jessica McCadden

She/Her

Director of Communications and Content Strategy

Stephanie Stanton

She/Her

Digital Engagement Specialist

CURATORIAL

Amber Esseiva

She/Her

Curator

Deya Guy-Vasson

They/She

Curatorial Assistant

Enjoli Moon

She/Her

Assistant Curator of Film and Public Programs

Sarah Rifky

She/They

Senior Curator and Director of Programs

David Riley

He/They

Producer

Egbert Vongmalaithong

He/They

Assistant Curator of Commerce and Publications

DEVELOPMENT

Camille Weber

She/Her

Membership and Development Specialist

Lisa Winn Bryan

She/Her

Director of Development

FACILITIES & EXPERIENCE DESIGN

Alyssa Anderson

She/Her

Visitor Experience Associate

Ashley Barnhill

She/Her

Visitor Experience Associate

Brooke Bowie

She/Her

Visitor Experience Associate

Daniella Caycedo

She/Her

Visitor Experience Associate

Rachel Christie

She/Her

Event Coordinator

Cvanna Clarkson

She/Her

Visitor Experience Associate

Khadijah Franks

She/Her

Lead Visitor Experience Associate

Richard Garries

He/Him

Visitor Experience Associate

Vanna Goodenow

She/Her

A/V Technician

Vivian Hamilton

She/He/They

Visitor Experience Associate

Phillisha Hopson

She/Her

Audio Visual Assistant

Rebecca Hudson

She/Her

Event Planning Manager

Kayla Huynh-Vuong

She/Her

Visitor Experience Associate

Kasidi Jordan

She/Her

Visitor Experience Associate

Maia Langheim

She/Her

Visitor Experience Associate

Michael K. Lease

He/Him

Director of Facilities and Experience Design

Ellen Mayfield

She/Her

Custodian

Gabriel McLeod

He/Him

Visitor Experience Associate

Geovanny Mejia

He/Him

Visitor Experience Associate

Gabriel Molina

He/Him

Visitor Experience Associate

Amuri Morris

She/He/They

Visitor Experience Associate

Phillip Oha

He/Him

Desktop Manager

Julia Park

She/Her

Visitor Experience Associate

Lillian Prichard

She/Her

Visitor Experience Associate

Caroline Sagebiel

She/Her

Lead Visitor Experience Associate

Emerson Tedder

They/Them

Visitor Experience Coordinator

Renn Trani

He/Him

Visitor Experience Associate

Darick White

He/Him

Lead Custodian

Chan Williams

She/Her

Visitor Experience Liason